+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

optical network unitUtstarcom ONU 404i

Discontinued
1
Артикул: 167786
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Technology:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )

 

High productive optical network unit ONU404i SOHO grade  offers the wideband access (symmetrical channel 1 Gb/s for transmission data services, IP-telephony and IP-video) for computers and other data terminal equipment of the client. ONU 404i has four ports 10/100Base-T Ethernet with extended functional possibilities of L2 level. Terminal-integrated three ports VoIP ( 2 FXS and 1 FXO) allow to satisfy needs of small (remote) office in telephone communication without application of any additional equipment.

ONU 404i device is remotely configured and controlled via network concentrator GEPON BSS1001+. It has function of remote control with extended functions of administration and servicing during operation process (OAM) and plug-and-play function. Extended QoS functions allow providing billing in accordance with Service Level Agreement.

 

Specification:

  • Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah;
  • One single-mode fiber with connector type: SC/UPC;
  • Transmission rate: Symmetrical upstream and downstream per 1 Gbit/s;
  • Optical power budget: 29 dB;
  • Lengths of waves: Transmission (Tx): 1310 nm, reception (Rx): 1490 nm;
  • Range: 20 km;
  • Output power: -1 dBm ~ +3 dBm;
  • Receiver sensitivity: -26 dBm;
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm;
  • 2 FXS ports;
  • 1 FXO LifeLine port (remains operable at supply disconnection of ONU404);
  • VoIP protocols: MGCP, SIP, H.323;
  • Maintenance of faxes: T38;
  • 4 Ethernet 10/100Base-T ports ;
  • Remote software recovery;
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN;
  • MAC management;
  • IGMP snooping;
  • Rate limitation;
  • IEEE 802.1d STP;
  • IEEE 802.1p;
  • IPv4 TOS priority;
  • Differsrv
  • Power supply: adapter AC/DC: input ~100~240 V, output =12 V;
  • Power consumed: 12 W max.;
  • Dimensions (mm): 226 (W) х 152 (L) х 38 (H);
  • Weight: 536 g ;
  • Temperature: 0~40oC;
  • Humidity: 5~95%
Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод