+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

Single-fiber 10G XFP modules FoxGate

2
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Modules:
XFP
Technology:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-10LC
Артикул: 170148
Unit: pcs.
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-20LC
Артикул: 170150
Unit: pcs.
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-40LC
Артикул: 170152
Unit: pcs.
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-10LC
Артикул: 170149
Unit: pcs.
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-20LC
Артикул: 170151
Unit: pcs.
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-40LC
Артикул: 170153
Unit: pcs.
Transceivers FoxGate XFP support work with single-mode optical cable and provide data transmission at a rate 10 Gbps. The transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with LC connector.

 

Features:

  • Supports data transfer at rates from 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s.
  • Distance 10 km, 20 km and 40 km.
  • Two types of transmitters:

A: 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver
B: 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver

  •  LC Connector.
  • Power supply +3.3V.
  • Power Consumption <2W.
  • Built-in digital diagnostics.
  • Operating temperature 0...+70 °C.
  • Complies with the standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.
  • Complies with the standard 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L.

 

Application:

  • 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps.
  • 10GBASE-LW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps.
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps.
 

Ordering information: 

Model Number 
Speed
Laser
DDM Range
Budget
 Connector
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-10LC 10Gb 1270nm DFB + 10 km 9 dBm LC
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-10LC 1330nm DFB 10 km 9 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-20LC 1270nm DFB 20 km 12 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-20LC 1330nm DFB 20 km 12 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-40LC 1270nm DFB 40 km 16 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-40LC 1330nm DFB 40 km 16 dBm
Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод