Single-fiber 10G XFP modules FoxGate

JSHOP_REVIEWS_COUNT
Все товары FoxGate
Производитель:
Modules:
Delivery
Pickup
Delivery
  • The goods can be shipped to any destination. The exact offer is based on the customers inquiry.
  • We make our best to satisfy all the customer’s requirements.
Warranty
12 months of official warranty from the manufacturer

Модификации:

Наименование Код Наличие Ед.измерения Цена Количество
1 XFPd-1SM-1270nm-10LC 051521 pcs.
2 XFPd-1SM-1270nm-20LC 051522 pcs.
3 XFPd-1SM-1270nm-40LC 052019 pcs.
4 XFPd-1SM-1330nm-10LC 051523 pcs.
5 XFPd-1SM-1330nm-20LC 051524 pcs.
6 XFPd-1SM-1330nm-40LC 052018 pcs.
Transceivers FoxGate XFP support work with single-mode optical cable and provide data transmission at a rate 10 Gbps. The transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with LC connector.

 

Features:

  • Supports data transfer at rates from 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s.
  • Distance 10 km, 20 km and 40 km.
  • Two types of transmitters:

A: 1270nm DFB Transmitter/ 1330nm Receiver
B: 1330nm DFB Transmitter/ 1270nm Receiver

  •  LC Connector.
  • Power supply +3.3V.
  • Power Consumption <2W.
  • Built-in digital diagnostics.
  • Operating temperature 0...+70 °C.
  • Complies with the standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.
  • Complies with the standard 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L.

 

Application:

  • 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps.
  • 10GBASE-LW 10G Ethernet at 9.953Gbps.
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel at 10.51875Gbps.
 

Ordering information: 

Model Number 
Speed
Laser
DDM Range
Budget
 Connector
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-10LC 10Gb 1270nm DFB + 10 km 9 dBm LC
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-10LC 1330nm DFB 10 km 9 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-20LC 1270nm DFB 20 km 12 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-20LC 1330nm DFB 20 km 12 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1270nm-40LC 1270nm DFB 40 km 16 dBm
XFPd-1SM-1330nm-40LC 1330nm DFB 40 km 16 dBm

We joined the boycott of russian and belarusian products.
Glory to Ukraine!

flag