+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

Optical Network unit Utstarcom ONU 804i

Discontinued
0
Артикул: 167784
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Вес:
0.648 kg
Technology:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )

 

High productive optical network unit ONU804i SOHO grade  offers wideband access (symmetrical channel 1 Gb/s for transmission data services, IP-telephony and IP-video) for computers and other data terminal equipment of the client. ONU 804i has four ports 10/100Base-T Ethernet with extended functional possibilities of L2 level. Terminal-integrated three ports VoIP (2 FXS and 1 FXO) allow to satisfy the needs of small (remote) office in telephone communication without application of any additional equipment.

ONU 804i device is remotely configured and controlled via network concentrator GEPON BSS1001+. It has function of remote control with extended functions of administration and servicing during operation process (OAM) and plug-and-play function. Extended QoS functions allow providing billing in accordance with Service Level Agreement. ONU 804 also has one high-frequent output with connector of «F» type for transmission of video signal of cable TV within frequency range 47 — 870 MHz, received at wave length of 1550 nm.

 

Specification:

  • Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah;
  • One single-mode fiber with connector type: SC/UPC;
  • Transmission rate: Symmetrical upstream and downstream per 1 Gbit/s;
  • Optical power budget: 29 dB;
  • Lengths of waves: Transmission (Tx): 1310 nm, reception (Rx): 1490 nm, reception CATV: 1550 nm;
  • Range: 20 km;
  • Output power: -1 dBm ~ +3 dBm;
  • Receiver sensitivity: -26 dBm;
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm;
  • 1 RF (CATV) port;
  • 47 MHz – 870 MHz, >15 dBmV, CSO >55dB, CTB > 55dB;
  • 2 FXS ports;
  • 1 FXO LifeLine port (remains operable at supply disconnection of ONU804);
  • VoIP Protocols: MGCP, SIP, H.323;
  • Maintenance of faxes: T38;
  • 4 Ethernet 10/100Base-T ports ;
  • Remote software recovery;
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN;
  • MAC control;
  • IGMP snooping;
  • Rate limitation;
  • IEEE 802.1d STP;
  • IEEE 802.1p;
  • IPv4 TOS priority;
  • Differsrv
  • Power supply: adapter AC/DC: input ~100~240 V, output =12 V;
  • Power consumed: 12 W max.;
  • Dimensions (mm):226 (H) x 152(W) x 38(D);
  • Weight: 600 g;
  • Temperature: -0~40oC;
  • Humidity: 5~95 %
Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод