+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

optical network unit Utstarcom ONU 2004i

Discontinued
Артикул: 167787
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Вес:
1 kg
Technology:
1 отзыв(а-ов)
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )

 

High productive optical network unit ONU2004i SOHO grade allows offering wideband access (symmetrical channel 1 Gb/s for transmission data services, IP-telephony and IP-video) for computers and other data terminal equipment of the client. ONU 2004i with three ports 10/100Base-T Ethernet and one port 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet with extended functional possibilities of L2 level will suit best for installation in the living spaces and small offices.

 ONU 2004i device is remotely configured and controlled via network concentrator GEPON BSS1000+. It has function of remote control with extended functions of administration and servicing during operation process (OAM) and plug-and-play function. Extended QoS functions allow providing billing in accordance with Service Level Agreement.

 

Specification:

  • Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah;
  • One single-mode fiber with connector type: SC/UPC;
  • Transmission rate: Symmetrical upstream and downstream per 1 Gbit/s;
  • Optical power budget: 29 dB;
  • Lengths of waves: Transmission (Tx): 1310 nm, reception (Rx): 1490 nm;
  • Range: 20 km;
  • Output power: -1 dBm ~ +3 dBm;
  • Receiver sensitivity: -26 dBm;
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm;
  • 1 Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T port, 3 Ethernet 10/100Base-T ports;
  • Remote software recovery;
  • IEEE 802.1q VLAN;
  • MAC control;
  • IGMP snooping;
  • Rate limitation;
  • IEEE 802.1d STP;
  • IEEE 802.1p;
  • IPv4 TOS priority;
  • Differsrv
  • Power supply: adapter AC/DC: input ~100~240 V, output =12 V (5V);
  • Power consumed: 10 W max.;
  • Dimensions (mm): 152 (W) x 226 (H) x 38 (D);
  • Weight: 490 g;
  • Temperature: 0~40oC;
  • Humidity: 5~95%
Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод