+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

GBIC modules

0
Manufacturer:
Modules:
Technology:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
GBIC- 1SM-1310nm-10
Артикул: 170013
Unit: pcs.
GBIC- 1SM-1310nm-20
Артикул: 170014
Unit: pcs.
GBIC- 1SM-1550nm-10
Артикул: 170015
Unit: pcs.
GBIC- 1SM-1550nm-20
Артикул: 170016
Unit: pcs.

 

Transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with SC connector and provide “hot” replacement and installation.

 

The main features:

  • Compatible with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • Corresponds fully to IEEE-802.3 specification
  • Compatible with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification Rev.5.5
  • Maintains ANSI specification for optical channel applications up to 1.06 Gb/s
  • Operating temperature from - 40℃ to +85
  • Supply +3.3V or +5V
  • Effective lengths of waves 850/1310/1550 nm, VCSEL/FP/DFB radiators, multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber
  • Optical connector Duplex SC maintains hot connection
  • 1 class lasers in accordance with IEC 60825-1standard
  • RoHS compatible

Order information

Model

Short technical specifications

Wave length

Transmission rate, Gb/s

Supply voltage, V

Communication range

Type of optical connector

GBIC-2MM-850nm-0.5SC
850
1.06
3.3/5.0
0,5
SC
GBIC-2SM-1310nm-10SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
10
SC
GBIC-2SM-1310nm-20SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
20
SC
GBIC-2SM-1310nm-40SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
40
SC
GBIC-2SM-1550nm-40SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
40
SC
GBIC-2SM-1550nm-80SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
80
SC
GBIC-2SM-1550nm-120SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
120
SC
GBIC-1SM-1310nm-10SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
10
SC
GBIC-1SM-1310nm-20SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
20
SC
GBIC-1SM-1310nm-40SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
40
SC
GBIC-1SM-1310nm-80SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
80
SC
GBIC-1SM-1310nm-120SC
1310
1.06
3.3/5.0
120
SC
GBIC-1SM-1550nm-10SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
10
SC
GBIC-1SM-1550nm-20SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
20
SC
GBIC-1SM-1550nm-40SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
40
SC
GBIC-1SM-1550nm-80SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
80
SC
GBIC-1SM-1550nm-120SC
1550
1.06
3.3/5.0
120
SC

 

*One can possible produce modules with DDMI function, digital diagnostics technology that in real time allows tracking parameters of device operation, like: operating temperature, laser current deviation, radiated optic power, received optic power, as well as alarm system of the overrun parameters.

Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод