Dual-fiber SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

JSHOP_REVIEWS_COUNT
Все товары FoxGate
Производитель:
Modules:
Technology:
Delivery
Pickup
Delivery
  • The goods can be shipped to any destination. The exact offer is based on the customers inquiry.
  • We make our best to satisfy all the customer’s requirements.
Warranty
12 months of official warranty from the manufacturer

Модификации:

Наименование Код Наличие Ед.измерения Цена Количество
1 SFP-2MM-850nm-0,5LC 056943 pcs.
2 SFP-2SM-10LC 048225 pcs.
3 SFP-2SM-20LC 051287 pcs.
4 SFP-2SM-40LC 057039 pcs.
5 SFP-2SM-80LC 057040 pcs.

SFP 2xx-xx-xx LC – are transmit-receive modules intended for arrangement of duplex connections along with high-speed (up to 1.25 Gb/s) technologies of data transmission. There are models supporting function of digital diagnostics of parameters (DDM).

 

Characteristic features:

  • Compatible with transceivers SFP MSA and specification SFF-8472 with internal grading
  • Compatible with the following standards FE / GBE / 2GBE / FC / 2FC / 4FC / SDH / SONET
  • Corresponds to industry standard RFT Electrical Connector and Cage
  • Corresponds to standard Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • 1 class lasers in accordance with standard IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
  • Power supply +3.3V and TTL Logic Interface
  • Bidirectional communication channel up to1.25 Gb/s
  • Lasers of VCSEL / FP / DFB circuits, operating at lengths of waves: 850 / 1310 / 1550 nm supporting single-mode and multi-mode optical fibers
  • duplex LC connector of hot switch
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Operating temperature from 0ºC to +70ºC
  • Low level of electromagnetic radiation
  • RoHS compatible
Standard models

Model

Data transmission rate, Gb/s

Wave length, nm

Laser type

Supply voltage, V

Effective range

DDM diagnostics

SFP-2MM-850nm-0.5LC
up to 1.25
850
VCSEL
3.3
0,5
-
SFPd-2MM-850nm-0.5LC
up to 1.25
850
VCSEL
3.3
0,5
+
SFP-2SM-1310nm-10LC
up to 1.25
1310
FP
3.3
10
-
SFPd-2SM-1310nm-10LC
up to 1.25
1310
FP
3.3
10
+
SFP-2SM-1310nm-20LC
up to 1.25
1310
FP
3.3
20
-
SFPd-2SM-1310nm-20LC
up to 1.25
1310
FP
3.3
20
+
SFP-2SM-1310nm-40LC
up to 1.25
1310
DFB
3.3
40
-
SFPd-2SM-1310nm-40LC
up to 1.25
1310
DFB
3.3
40
+
SFP-2SM-1550nm-40LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
40
-
SFPd-2SM-1550nm-40LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
40
+
SFP-2SM-1550nm-70LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
70
-
SFPd-2SM-1550nm-70LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
70
+
SFP-2SM-1550nm-120LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
120
-
SFPd-2SM-1550nm-120LC
up to 1.25
1550
DFB
3.3
120
+

We joined the boycott of russian and belarusian products.
Glory to Ukraine!

flag