Dual-fiber SFP+ modules FoxGate

JSHOP_REVIEWS_COUNT
Все товары FoxGate
Производитель:
Modules:
Technology:
Delivery
Pickup
Delivery
  • The goods can be shipped to any destination. The exact offer is based on the customers inquiry.
  • We make our best to satisfy all the customer’s requirements.
Warranty
12 months of official warranty from the manufacturer

Модификации:

Наименование Код Наличие Ед.измерения Цена Количество
1 SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-10LC 050398 pcs.
2 SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-20LC 051213 pcs.
3 SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-40LC 051884 pcs.
SFP+d FoxGate are transceiver modules for organization of full-duplex connections in conjunction with high-speed (to 10.3 Gb/s) data transfer technologies. Modules support digital diagnostics function (DDM).

Features:

  • Supports data transfer at rate up to 10.3 Gb/s.
  • Distance 10 km, 20 km, 40 km and 70 km.
  • 1310 nm DFB transmitter.
  • Duplex LC connector.
  • Hot swapping.
  • Power supply +3.3 V.
  • Built-in digital diagnostics.
  • Operating temperature 0 ... +70 °C.
  • Complies with the standard SFF-8472.
  • Complies with the standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.
  • Complies with the standard 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L.

Application:

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other optical links

Ordering information:

Model Number Speed Laser DDM Range Budget  Connector
SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-10LC 10 Gb 1310nm DFB + 10 km 11 dBm LC
SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-10LC 20 km 14 dBm
SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-10LC 40 km 16 dBm
SFP+d-2SM-1310nm-10LC 70 km 21 dBm

 

We joined the boycott of russian and belarusian products.
Glory to Ukraine!

flag