+380 44 323 88 88
Marychanska Str., 18,
Kyiv, 03040, Ukraine
Write to us

SFP WDM/CWDM, XFP modules

Сортировка: orderby
Вид

WDM SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

To arrange connection as per WDM technology is used pair of optical modules installed at different ends of communication line. For example, module FoxGate SFP-1SM-1310nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1550 nm for data reception and 1310 nm for data transmission i.e. 1310TX/1550RX and module FoxGate SFP-1SM-1550nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1310 nm for data reception and 1550 nm for data transmission, i.e. 1550TX/1310RX.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

SFP 100Mbps WDM single mode modules FoxGate

Optical modules FoxGate SFP 0.1-1SM-1310nm-xxSC and FoxGate SFP 0.1-1SM-1550nm-xxSC are used for connection by WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

SFP GEPON transceiver FoxGate

FoxGate 1,25 Gbps, 1490 nm Tx/1310 nm Rx, SC, SFP, 20 km - SFP GEPON transceiver is used in optical line terminal. Transceiver provides two-way data transmission with a symmetrical velocity of 1.25 Gbit / s over a single optical fiber in a passive optical network (PON) at a distance up to 20 km.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP PON (GEPON)
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

Single-fiber 10G SFP+ modules FoxGate

Transceivers FoxGate SFP+ support work with single-mode optical cable and provide data transmission at a rate 10 Gbps. The transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with LC connector.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP+
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

Copper SFP and GBIC modules

Module SFP-copper and GBIC-copper of 1000Base-T standard provide data transmission along twisted pair of 5 categories at distance up to 100 meters.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP

Dual-fiber SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

SFP 2xx-xx-xx LC – are transmit-receive modules intended for arrangement of duplex connections along with high-speed (up to 1.25 Gb/s) technologies of data transmission. There are models supporting function of digital diagnostics of parameters (DDM).
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: two-fiber

CWDM SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

CWDM SFPd-2SM-xxxxnm-xxLC – are transceiver modules intended to arrange high-speed duplex connections. They are intended for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing technology (CWDM) and operate with rates 1.25/1.0625Gbps. Modules are produced for eighteen CWDM lengths of waves (1270 nm, 1290nm, 1310nm.... 1610nm) and maintain digital diagnostics function (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: CWDM

Dual-fiber SFP+ modules FoxGate

SFP+d FoxGate are transceiver modules for organization of full-duplex connections in conjunction with high-speed (to 10.3 Gb/s) data transfer technologies. Modules support digital diagnostics function (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP+
Technology: two-fiber

XFP 10Gbps modules

XFP 10Gbps modules maintain unique technology of digital diagnostics that in real time allows tracking parameters of device operation, like: operating temperature, laser current deviation, radiated optical power, received optical power, as well as alarm system of the overrun parameters.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: two-fiber

Interface Converter X2 in SFP +

Interface converter X2 in SFP + FoxGate designed for an installation of optical transceiver with form factor SFP + (10Gb / s) into the equipment with interface X2 (10Gb / s).
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: Interface Converters

GBIC modules

Transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with SC connector and provide “hot swapping" and installation
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: GBIC
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

Single-fiber 10G XFP modules FoxGate

Transceivers FoxGate XFP support work with single-mode optical cable and provide data transmission at a rate 10 Gbps. The transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with LC connector.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

SFP-03-1310WDM/SFP-03-1550WDM

To arrange connection as per WDM technology ,a pair of optical modules installed at different ends of communication line is used. For example, module SFP-1SM-1310nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1550 nm for data reception and 1310 nm for data transmission i.e. 1310TX/1550RX and module SFP-1SM-1550nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1310 nm for data reception and 1550 nm for data transmission, i.e. 1550TX/1310RX.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Step4Net
Modules: SFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps modules

CWDM SFP+ 2SM-xxxxnm-10LC – transmit-receive modules of SFP+ form factor. They are intended for arrangement of high-speed duplex connections. They are developed for technology of Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) and operating with rates of 9.95/10.3 Gb/s. They are produced for CWDM lengths of waves (1270-1330 nm, 1470-1610 nm) and maintain digital diagnostic function (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP+
Technology: CWDM
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: CWDM

DWDM MultiRate XFP Modules

FoxGate XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC– are single-mode transceivers to provide data transmission to duplex-optic communication lies at rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps. Transceivers maintain function of «hot swapping» and DDM.DWDM XFP of these series operates at wave lengths from 1528.77 nm to 1563.86 nm with pitch 100 GHz in accordance with ITU-T. They are widely used in the net DWDM equipment and in LAN, as well as in the network core.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: DWDM

40-Gigabit copper cable FoxGate QSFP+/QSFP+ DAC-Xcu

QSFP+/QSFP+ DAC-Xcu — is 40-gigabit copper cable of direct connection X meters ( Х = 0,5; 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 7).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: Cables of Direct Connection

40-Gigabit copper cable FoxGate QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC-Xcu

FoxGate QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC-Xcu — is 40-gigabit copper cable of direct connection QSFP+(40G) with 4 SFP+(10G) X meters ( Х = 0,5; 1; 2; 3).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: Cables of Direct Connection

Transceivers 1х9

Optical transceivers in 9-x output plastic cases with individual input/output for connectors of SC type (FC, ST) for signal transmission via two optical fibers. They are intended for application in fiber-optic systems of data transmission, optical multiplexors, SDH-equipment of STM-1 / STM-4 level, optic modems and converters Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: Modules 1 х 9
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

Transceivers SFF 2x10, SFF 2x5

Soldered optical modules in performance of 2x10, 2x5 PIN are intended for transmission and receiving of signal via one or two single-mode optical fibers
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFF
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

FoxGate QSFP+ 10LC

FoxGate SFP + 10LC - it's 40 Gigabit SFP module that has a dual LC connector and is used to connect Ethernet devices by single mode optical fiber (SMF) at a distance up to 10 km.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: QSFP+
Technology: two-fiber

FoxGate CFP 10LC

FoxGate CFP 10LC - is 40 Gigabit CFP module with dual LC connector which is designed for Ethernet devices connection by single mode optical fiber (SMF) at a distance up to 10km. Optical budget 7,5dB. Module supports DDM function.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: CFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

FoxGate QSFP+ 850nm-0,1MPO

FoxGate QSFP + 850nm-0,1MPO — is 40-Gigabit 850nm QSFP + module with 12/8 MPO connector. It is designed for connecting of Ethernet devices by Multimode Fiber (MMF) at distances up to 100 meters for OM3 MMF (150m for OM4 MMF). Module supports digital diagnostic functions (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: QSFP+
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

FoxGate CFP 40LC

FoxGate CFP 40LC - is 40 Gigabit CFP module with dual LC connector. Is used to connect Ethernet devices by single mode optical cable (SMF) at a distance up to 40km. Optical budget is 18dB. Module supports DDM function.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: CFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)


The use of WDM SFP (mini-GBIC) modules in switches with SFP slot allows the user to create an optical gigabit channel without using additional active devices — media converters. This makes it possible to reduce the number of active devices in the network and, consequently, to reduce the delay of data transmission between switches. The reduction of active devices in the network and reducing delays at them positively affects the transmission speed and the reliability of the network as a whole.