+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

SC pigtails with reduced bending losses Cor-X Flex

Discontinued
0
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Type:
SC
Fiber type:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
OFP-SC/UPC-1,5 Flex
Артикул: 169655

Description:

Optical pigtail with reduced bending losses is a simplex piece of optical fiber of certain length, with a solid or non-solid protective coating 0,9 mm, terminated from one end with a connector of type SC.

 

Advantages:

  • Low allowable bending radiuses due to using of special fiber, which complies with requirements of ITU-T G.657.A;
  • Fully compatible by optical parameters and weldibility with normal single-mode fiber;
  • Low induced losses;
  • Low reflection;
  • Good repeatability;
  • Good replaceability;
  • High thermal stability.

 

Colour marking:

Connector’s colour indicated method of end surfacing:

  • Blue - surfacing type UPC (Ultra PC);
  • Green - surfacing type APC (Angle PC).

 

Fields of use:

  • Fiber-optic communication systems;
  • Fiber-optic data transmission systems;
  • Fiber-optic networks CATV;
  • Local area networks;
  • Global networks;
  • Terminals.

 

Specifications:

Type

UPC

APC

Induced losses, dB

≤ 0.20

≤ 0.20

Reverse reflection, dB

≤ -50

≤ -60

Repeatability*, dB

≤ 0.10

≤ 0.10

Durability

more than 1000 times

Type and diameter of fiber

Single-mode, 9/125 um, complies with ITU-T G.657.А (low bending losses)

Operating temperature, °С

-40  - +70

Standard

Telcordia GR–326

* - Term ‘repeatability’ means range of induced losses for single item.

 

Pigtails are supplied with length of 1,5 m or any other length ordered.
Protective coating of optical fiber is made from PVC, on order pigtails can be supplied in solid protective coating.

 

Example of order labeling:

Pigtail OFP-SC/APC-1,5 Flex Optical pigtail with a connector SC/APC and single-mode fiber with low bending losses in unrestrained protective coating Ø0,9 mm, length 1.5 m.

Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод