+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

СWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 2 channels by a single fiber, 4 wavelengths

Hot sale
0
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Device type:
Number of channels:
2
Body type:
Type of data:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-1
Артикул: 170180
Unit: pcs.
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-2
Артикул: 170181
Unit: pcs.
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-Tx27/29-Rx31/33-19
Артикул: 170182
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-Tx27/29-Rx31/33-LGX
Артикул: 170183
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-Tx31/33-Rx27/29-19
Артикул: 170184
CWDM-BiDi-02-4wave-Tx31/33-Rx27/29-LGX
Артикул: 170185

СWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave allows to organize 2 duplex channels in a single fiber using 4 wavelengths.

 

CWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave-Type1

Parameter

Value

Operating wavelengths

Rx: 1590,1610   or   Rx: 1310,1330

Tx: 1550,1570            Tx: 1270,1290

Number of channels

2 channels, 4 wavelengths

Fiber type

single-mode

Distance between the channels

20 nm

Frequency stability

2 nm

Band

> 15

Insertion loss (loss in connectors not counted)

< 1.6 dB

Directivity

> 55 dB

Return Loss

> 45 dB

Isolation between adjacent channels

> 30 dB

Isolation between not adjacent channels

> 40 dB

Polarization loss

< 0.1 dB

Polarization mode dispersion

< 0.1 ps

Thermal loss (from 0 to 70 C)

< 0.45 dB

Operated optical power

> 300 mW

Operating temperature

from -10 to +70 С

Storage temperature

from -40 to +85 С

Connector type

2 pcs LC/UPC duplex + 1 pc LC/UPC simplex

Mounting dimensions

19" patch panel-1U tall

CWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave-Type2

Parameter

Value

Operating wavelengths

Tx: 1590,1610    or   Тх: 1310,1330

Rx: 1550,1570            Rx: 1270,1290

Number of channels

2 channels, 4 wavelength

Fiber type

single-mode

Distance between the channels

20 nm

Frequency stability

2 nm

Band

> 15

Insertion loss (loss in connectors not counted)

< 1.6 dB

Directivity

> 55 dB

Return loss

> 45 dB

Isolation between adjacent channels

> 30 dB

Isolation between not adjacent channels

> 40 dB

Polarization loss

< 0.1 dB

Polarization mode dispersion

< 0.1 ps

Thermal loss (from 0 to 70 C)

< 0.45 dB

Operated optical power

> 300 mW

Operating temperature

from -10 to +70 С

Storage temperature

from -40 to +85 С

Connector type

2 pcs LC/UPC duplex + 1 pc LC/UPC simplex

2 pcs LC / UPC duplex 1 pc LC / UPC simplex

Mounting dimensions

19" patch panel-1U tall

 These multiplexers / demultiplexers are used in conjunction with CWDM SFP modules.

Typical solutions for densifying the optical communication networks using CWDM technology.

Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод