+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

optical couplers PLC (planar lightwave circuit) 1×8

0
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Вес:
0.32 kg
Coefficient of division:
1x8
Connector type:
Type of shell:
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
Coupler PLC-1x8-split-0-SC/APC-0.9mm
Артикул: 172438
Unit: pcs.
Coupler PLC-1x8-split-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169234
Unit: pcs.

 Using of newest film technologies in manufacturing of optical devices makes possible to create small-sized items with perfect parameters. PLC optical couplers specify by broadband operating range, stable parameters, high reliability.

 

Design:

  • Couplers in mini-case with outputs in form of 250 um fiber. Case size depends on the number of outputs
  • Example of order labeling:
    Coupler PLC-1x8-0 – optical divider PLC 1х8 in mini-case, outputs are formed with fiber ø 0,25 mm length 1.5m
  • Couplers in compact case with outputs in form of fiber 0,9mm 2 mm or 3 mm. Case size depends on the number of outputs. On a client demand ouputs can be terminated with different types of optical connectors: SC/UPC; SC/APC; FC/UPC; FC/APC; LC/UPC etc.
    Example of order labeling:
    Coupler PLC-1x8-2-SC/UPC-0.9mm cord - optical divider PLC 1х8 in compact case, outputs are formed with fiber ø 0,9 mm, length 1.5m, and terminated with connectors SC/UPC

 

Couplers in mini-case with outputs in form of 250 um fiber. Case size depends on the number of outputs

Example of order labeling:


Coupler PLC-1x8-0 – optical divider PLC 1х
8 in mini-case, outputs are formed with fiber ø 0,25 mm length 1.5m

 

 

Specifications:

 

Coupler

1×8

1×16

2×16

1×32

2×32

Operating wavelength, nm

1260 1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

10.8

14

14.9

17

18.6

LOSS Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.2

2.2

1.5

3

Return Loss (dB)

50/55

Directivity (dB)

55

PDL (dB)

0.3

Outputting length (m)

1.5(±0.1) *

Fiber type

SMF-28e(G652D) *

Attenuation (dB)

0.2

0.3

Temperature instability -40 - +85°С, (dB)

0.3

0.4

Operating temperature (°С)

-40 - +85

Dimension (mm)

40х3.9х3.2 or 100x80х10

50х5.9х3.2 or141х115х18

Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод