+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

Spliced single-mode optical couplers (splitters)

Нет в наличии
Manufacturer:
Type of divider:
Coefficient of division:
1x3
Connector type:
Type of shell:
0 отзыв(а-ов)
Array ( [8] => stdClass Object ( [mod] => 1000 [base] => 100 [unit] => м ) )
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-05/95-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172439
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-05/95-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169267
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-05/95-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169268
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-05/95-2-SC/АPC
Артикул: 169269
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-10/90-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172440
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-10/90-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169271
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-10/90-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169272
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-10/90-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169273
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-15/85-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172441
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-15/85-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169275
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-15/85-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169276
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-15/85-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169277
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-20/80-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172442
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-20/80-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169279
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-20/80-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169280
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-20/80-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169281
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-25/75-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169283
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-25/75-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169284
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-25/75-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169285
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-30/70-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172444
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-30/70-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169287
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-30/70-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169288
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-30/70-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169289
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-35/65-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172445
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-35/65-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169291
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-35/65-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169292
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-35/65-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169293
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-40/60-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172446
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-40/60-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169295
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-40/60-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169296
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-40/60-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169297
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-45/55-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172447
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-45/55-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169299
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-45/55-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169300
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-45/55-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169301
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-50/50-0-0.9mm cord
Артикул: 172448
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-50/50-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169303
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-50/50-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169304
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1490/1550-50/50-2-SC/UPC
Артикул: 169305
Coupler SC-1x3-1310/1490/1550-split-0-SC/APC-0.9mm
Артикул: 172449
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x3-1310/1490/1550-split-0-SC/UPC-0.9mm
Артикул: 169307
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x5-1310/1490/1550-split-2-3mm
Артикул: 169308
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x5-1310/1490/1550-split-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169309
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x6-1310/1490/1550-split-2-3mm
Артикул: 169310
Unit: pcs.
Coupler SC-1x6-1310/1490/1550-split-2-SC/APC
Артикул: 169311
Unit: pcs.

DEPS на форуме «Вокруг кабеля»

Single-mode optical couplers (splitters) are designed for  optical power splitting in cable television networks, passive optical networks (PON), control and measuring equipment, in local networks, and telecommunications. They are manufactured with required number of branch lines (from1 х 2 to 32 х 32) and dividing power in different percentage ratio (with a step of 1 %). Depending on the operating wavelength, splitters are manufactured one-windowed, optimized for operation on single wavelength 1310 or 1550 nm, or two-windowed for operation on different wavelength simultaneously in networks with WDM. They can be equipped with any type of optical connectors and can be manufactured with different case designs.

 

Specifications:

  • Uncased splitter 1х2 with outputs in form of 250 um fiber, designed for installation by welding method. Manufactured with different division ratio with a step of 5%. Dimensions of the splitter - 3х54 mm, so it is usually installed in a splice-cassette of optical box of cross-system or sleeve.

 

Examples of order labeling:

Coupler SC-1x2-1310-45/55-0 – uncased single-mode splitter 1х2, for wavelength 1310 nm, with division ratio 45/55 %

Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1550-30/70-0– uncased single-mode splitter 1х2, For wavelengths 1310 and 1550 nm, with division ratio 30/70 %

  • Uncased splitter 1х3, 1х4. Even division ratio: 33/33/33 % for splitter 1х3, and 25/25/25/25 % for splitter 1х4. Dimensions of the splitter makes possible to install in its splice-casset of optical box cross-systems or sleeves. Outputs of these splitters are formed by fiber ø 250 um.

 

Example of order labeling:

  • Coupler SC-1x3-1310/1550-0 - uncased single-mode splitter 1х3, for wavelengths 1310 and 1550 nm, with division ratio 33/33/33 %

 

  • Terminated or non-terminated splitter 1х2 with ouputs diameter  - 0.9, 2 or 3 mm. Has a compact pen-case with dimensions 90х20х10 mm. Manufactured with different division ratio with a step of 5%. Supplied with different types of optical connectors: SC/UPC; SC/APC; FC/UPC; FC/APC; LC/UPC etc.

 

Examples of order labeling:

  • Coupler SC-1x2-1310-25/75-2-SC/APC - single-mode divider 1х2 in case 90 х 20 х 10 mm, For wavelength 1310 nm, with division ratio 25/75 %, with outputs ø 3 mm ,length 1m, terminated connectors SC/APC
  • Coupler SC-1x2-1310/1550-15/85-2-FC/UPC-0.9mmcord - single-mode splitter 1х2 in case  90х20х10 mm, For wavelengths 1310 and 1550 nm, with division ratio 15/85 %, with outputs ø 0.9 mm ,length 1m, terminated connectors FC/UPC
  • Multi-output terminated or non-terminated splitter. Manufactured on order for required output amount with preset division ratio (step 1%). Assembled in compact flat case, dimensions of which depend on the number of outputs. On a client’s request these dividers will be terminated with different types of optical connector: SC/UPC; SC/APC; FC/UPC; FC/APC; LC/UPC etc.

 

Examples of order labeling:

  • Coupler SC-1x5-1310-10/15/22/23/30-2-SC/APC - single-mode splitter 1х5 in compact case, for wavelength 1310 nm, with division ratio 10/15/22/23/30 %, with outputs ø 3 mm ,length 1m, terminated connectors SC/APC
  • Coupler SC-1x8-1310/1550-11/11/12/12/13/13/14/14-0-0.9mm cord 2m - single-mode splitter 1х8 in compact case, for wavelength 1310 and 1550 nm, with division ratio 11/11/12/12/13/13/14/14 %, with outputs ø 0.9 mm, length 2 m, non-terminated
  • Multi-output optical splitter in 19” 1U case for simple installation in equipment rack. Manufactured on order for required output amount with preset division ratio (step 1%). Inputs and outputs are located on the fron panel, and connection is performed by optical patchcords. Different optical connector types are available: SC; FC; LC etc.

 

Example of order labeling:

  • Coupler SC-1x5-1550-10/15/20/25/30-19-FC/APC -  single-mode splitter 1х5 in 19” 1U case, for wavelength 1550 nm, with division ratio 10/15/20/25/30 %, with connectors of type FC/APC

 

 

 

Advantages:

  • Low induced losses;
  • Large directivity coefficient;
  • Minimum deviations from preset tapping factor;
  • Saving of entered parameters depending on width of wave spectrum of input radiation;
  • Dividing of power between output poles: even and preset by the client;
  • Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550 nm;
  • Non-terminated or terminated with connectors of any type dividers can be supplied;
  • Low PDL level;
  • Good stability.

 

Fields of use:

  • Fiber-optic communication systems;
  • Fiber-optic data transmission systems;
  • Fiber-optic networks CATV;
  • Fiber-optic measuring equipment;
  • Fiber-optic sensors;

 

Specifications:

Parameter

One-windowed

Two-windowed

Operating wavelength, nm

1310 or 1550

1310 and 1550

Bandwidth, nm

±40

Dividing coefficient, %

1 - 50

Excessive losses, dB

≤0.1

≤0.15

PDL*, dB

≤0.10

≤0.15

Uniformity, dB

≤0.5

≤0.7

Directivity, no less than, dB

55

40

Temperature coefficient (dB/°С)

≤0.002

Operating temperature, °С

-40 - +70

 

Division ratio, %

Maximal induced losses, dB

One-windowed

Two-windowed

50/50

3.4/3.4

3.6/3.6

45/55

3.8/2.9

4.1/3.1

40/60

4.4/2.5

4.7/2.7

35/65

5.0/2.2

5.3/2.4

30/70

5.6/1.8

6.0/1.9

25/75

6.3/1.5

6.9/1.6

20/80

7.4/1.2

7.9/1.3

15/85

8.8/0.9

10.0/0.9

10/90

10.8/0.6

11.3/0.6

5/95

13.8/0.4

15.2/0.45

* - PDL term means losses depending on polarization, specifically, diminution between maximum and minimum values of losses depending on changes of polarization of passing light.

 

Main parameters of optical dividers you can find here.

 

More information about optical dividers can be found in this article.

  • Uncased splitter 1х2 with outputs in form of 250 um fiber, designed for installation by welding method. Manufactured with different division ratio with a step of 5%. Dimensions of the divider - 3х54 mm, so it is usually installed in a splice-cassette of optical box of cross-system or sleeve.
  • Examples of order labeling:
    • Coupler SC-1x2-1310-45/55-0 –uncased single-mode splitter 1х2, for wavelength 1310 nm, with division ratio 45/55 %

CouplerSC-1x2-1310/1550-30/70-0 –uncased single-mode splitter 1х2, For wavelengths 1310 and 1550 nm, with division ratio 30/70 %

Задать вопрос:
  1. Your name*
    Неверный ввод
  2. E-mail*
    Неверный ввод
  3. Phone
    Неверный ввод
  4. Your question*
    Неверный ввод
  5. *
    Неверный ввод