+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

Fast Connectors

Сортировка: orderby

Fast connector SC/UPC-FTTH-02

Производитель: Cor-X

Fast connector for the FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx distribution fiber optic cables with single-mode optical fiber.

Connector Cor-X FTTH MS-02

Производитель: Cor-X
Optical fiber connector Cor-X FTTH MS-02 is used for quick and quality connection of FTTH cables (FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx) without splicing.

Cor-X Fast Connector SC/UPC-3.0

Производитель: Cor-X
Connector for fast mounting on so called «patchcorded» Optical cable with single-mode optical fiber and diameter of external coating 3 mm, used for laying inside buildings during making of networks FTTH.

FAST Connectors (SC, LC)

Производитель: Fujikura
Connector can be easily fixed on the optical fiber’s end by mechanical connection. Connector does not need tools for assembling as the fixation gear is composed from clamping wedge (though such tools like stripper and cleaver are still needed) This connector can be mounted both on bare fiber (250 um), and on fiber in buffe (900 um).

Cor-X Fast connector SC/APC-FTTH-02

Производитель: Cor-X
Connector is used for quick installation on the distribution fiber optic cables FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx with single-mode optical fiber .The cables are used in the construction of FTTH networks and subscribers connections.

FinMark FTTH cable fiber divider

Производитель: Cor-X
Divider is used to divide FinMark FTTH cable of FTTHxxx-SM-02, FTTHxxx-SM-18 series on 2 or 4 FTTH cables.

Cor-X Fast Connector SC/UPC-FTTH

Производитель: Cor-X
Connector for fast mounting on distributional optical cable with a single-mode optical fiber FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx,used during making of networks FTTH and setting subscriber’s connection points.