+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us

Cor-X

Cor-X

Сортировка: orderby
Вид

Spliced single-mode optical couplers (splitters) 1×2

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type of divider: FBT (Fused Biconical Taper)
Coefficient of division: 1x2
Connector type: Without connectors
Type of shell: Without housing (sleeve)
Single-mode optical couplers (splitters) are designed for optical power splitting in cable television networks, passive optical networks (PON), control and measuring equipment, in local networks, and telecommunications. They are manufactured with required number of branch lines (from1 х 2 to 32 х 32) and dividing power in different percentage ratio (with a step of 1 %). Depending on the operating wavelength, splitters are manufactured one-windowed, optimized for operation on single wavelength 1310 or 1550 nm, or two-windowed for operation on different wavelength simultaneously in networks with WDM. They can be equipped with any type of optical connectors and can be manufactured with different case designs.

Optical adapters FC

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Optical adapters are designed for connection or interconnection of connectors set on optical connecting and installation cords.

Optical hybrid adapters FC-SC

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Fiber-optic hybrid adapter is a connecting component used for interconnection of optical connectors of different types. Different combination of adapter types are possible.

SC Patch cords

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Fiber: standart
Type: SC
Fiber type: G652
These patch cords are simplex or duplex pieces of cable of certain length and external diameter, terminated from both ends with connectors SC

SC pigtails

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Fiber: standart
Type: SC
Fiber type: G652
Pigtail is a simplex piece of optical fiber of certain length, with a solid or non-solid protective coating 0,9 mm, terminated from one end with a connector of type SC.

Heat shrinkable protection sleeves FTTH

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Heat shrinkable protection sleeves (or protection sleeves) are designed to provide mechanical strength and moisture protection to the spliced place of two optical fibers.

СWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 2 channels by a single fiber, 4 wavelengths

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 2
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: One fiber
СWDM-BiDi-02-04 wave allows to organize 2 duplex channels in a single fiber using 4 wavelengths.

СWDM-BiDi-08-16 wave, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 8 channels by a single fiber, 16 wavelengths

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 8
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: One fiber
CWDM-BiDi-08-16 wave allows to organize 8 duplex channels in a single fiber using 16 wavelengths.

СWDM-BiDi-04-08 wave, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 4 channels by a single fiber, 8 wavelengths

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 4
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: One fiber
CWDM-BiDi-04-08 wave allows to organize 4 duplex channels in a single fiber using 8 wavelengths.

RJ-45 connector

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: RJ-45 connector
RJ-45 connector for connecting PC networks on twisted pair, which include network 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-T4, and 1000Base-T. RJ-45 connectors have 8 pins and share for shielded and unshielded, with an insert and without, for round and flat cable, for solid and stranded wire, with two and three prongs. It is recommended together with a fork to install cable cap.

Nylon ties (clamps) for cable crimping

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Disposable nylon ties (clamps) are versatile , its indispensable tool for many types of work.

Cable-fastening clips

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Cable-fastening clips.

optical couplers PLC (planar lightwave circuit) 1×2

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type of divider: PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit)
Coefficient of division: 1x2
Connector type: Without connectors
Type of shell: Mini-case
Using of newest film technologies in manufacturing of optical devices makes possible to create small-sized items with perfect parameters. PLC optical couplers specify by broadband operating range, stable parameters, high reliability.

optical couplers PLC (planar lightwave circuit) 1×64

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type of divider: PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit)
Coefficient of division: 1x64
Connector type: Without connectors
Type of shell: Mini-case
Using of newest film technologies in manufacturing of optical devices makes possible to create small-sized items with perfect parameters. PLC optical couplers specify by broadband operating range, stable parameters, high reliability.

Coaxial cable termination tool NT 322

Manufacturer: Cor-X
RG6, 59, 58 cable termination tool.

Fast connector SC/UPC-FTTH-02

Manufacturer: Cor-X

Fast connector for the FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx distribution fiber optic cables with single-mode optical fiber.

CWDM-Mux-Demux-16-LC, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 16 channels by two fibers

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 16
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: For two fibers

Crimp tool ОB 59/11, ОB 59/6/7

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Used for crimping of RG59/RG6/RG7/RG11 cable F-type connectors

Patch Panel Cor-X Cat 5E

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: Patch Panel
Modular Patch Panel 24 Port, 19 ", 1U.

Scotchlok

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: Connector
Scotchlok for easy splicing copper wires with a diameter of 0.4 to 0.7 mm. The connection does not require stripping insulation, which greatly simplifies the process and saves time.

Twisted pair cable tester Cor-X UA-3093

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Portable twisted pair cable tester Cor-X UA-3093 is used for UTP, STP, telephone cables with RJ-45, RJ-11 connectors, to the definitions of integrity, shoring of conductors.

Cor-Х UA-3088 Crimping Tool

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: Crimping tools
Cor-Х UA-3088 Crimping Tool is designed for cutting-stripping-crimping of connectors 8P8C/RJ-45, 6P6C/RJ-12, 6P4C/RJ-11, 4P4C & 4P2C plug & DEC / off set plug-6P6C.

optical couplers PLC (planar lightwave circuit) 1×16

Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type of divider: PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit)
Coefficient of division: 1x16
Connector type: With SC/APC connector
Type of shell: Plastic housing (ABS-box)
Using of newest film technologies in manufacturing of optical devices makes possible to create small-sized items with perfect parameters. PLC optical couplers specify by broadband operating range, stable parameters, high reliability.