+380 44 323 88 88
Marychanska Str., 18,
Kyiv, 03040, Ukraine
Write to us

Manufacturer FoxGate

FoxGate
Exclusive Distributor

Сортировка: orderby
Вид

Single-fiber 10G SFP+ modules FoxGate

Transceivers FoxGate SFP+ support work with single-mode optical cable and provide data transmission at a rate 10 Gbps. The transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with LC connector.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP+
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

WDM SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

To arrange connection as per WDM technology is used pair of optical modules installed at different ends of communication line. For example, module FoxGate SFP-1SM-1310nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1550 nm for data reception and 1310 nm for data transmission i.e. 1310TX/1550RX and module FoxGate SFP-1SM-1550nm-xxSC – uses wave length 1310 nm for data reception and 1550 nm for data transmission, i.e. 1550TX/1310RX.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

CWDM SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

CWDM SFPd-2SM-xxxxnm-xxLC – are transceiver modules intended to arrange high-speed duplex connections. They are intended for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing technology (CWDM) and operate with rates 1.25/1.0625Gbps. Modules are produced for eighteen CWDM lengths of waves (1270 nm, 1290nm, 1310nm.... 1610nm) and maintain digital diagnostics function (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: CWDM

PDH 4E1-SM20-1310 & 4E1-SM20-1550

PDH 4E1-SM20-1310 & 4E1-SM20-1550 converters for transmission of 4 flows E1 via one single-mode optical fiber at distance up to 20 km (different variants of performance for 10, 20, 40 and 60 km are possible). Media converters operate as per point-point circuit. Reception and transmission are performed at different lengths of waves. Media converters operate as per point-point circuit. They are performed in 19” case and have double supply system -48 V and 220 V. We also provided light system of indication of emergencies and various modes of operation that provides quick diagnostics.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate

Dual-fiber SFP modules (Mini GBIC)

SFP 2xx-xx-xx LC – are transmit-receive modules intended for arrangement of duplex connections along with high-speed (up to 1.25 Gb/s) technologies of data transmission. There are models supporting function of digital diagnostics of parameters (DDM).
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP
Technology: two-fiber

1000Base-TX SFP media converter with external power unit

Media converters EC-SFP1000-SM-хх (where: хх – communication range) are intended for interfacing of segments of network Ethernet 1000Base-T based on copper twisted pair and 1000Base-LX via gigabit SFP interface. Media converter is designed to use changeover SFP-transceivers that allowed creating universal device for using of any types of optic-fiber cable and transmitting data subject to requirements of task for ranges from several tenths of meters to 80 km with application of standard SFP-transceivers of FoxGate Company and foreign manufacturers. They are intended for operation in pair with media converter or commutator supplied with similar SFP module or standard optical port. This decision provides greater flexibility and lower price cost due to its universality and adaptability.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps

Unmanaged converter chassis FoxGate EC-F14

New variant of 14-slot chassis FoxGate allows to create integrated decision on base of media converters through line FoxGate. Chassis allows you to install several media converters into 19 inch column along with those network devices for which it is required to transform data transmission environment, This provides space saving and your SKS will appear accurate. In chassis one can allow erection of both classical media converters FoxGate with ac power adapter and SFP media converters
Manufacturer: FoxGate

Copper SFP and GBIC modules

Module SFP-copper and GBIC-copper of 1000Base-T standard provide data transmission along twisted pair of 5 categories at distance up to 100 meters.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP

Managed L2 Switch FoxGate S6208-S1

Managed L2 switch FoxGate S6208-S1 with 8-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port and one Combined SFP / GE connection to the backbone. The switch has unique networking opportunities, including the following: MAC address filtering, support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QoS, ACL, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.1d / w, Port Mirroring, SSH, which makes this switch the best mean for building Ethernet-networks complexes in the business, corporate and municipal Ethernet-networks.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Level: L2
Number of ports: 8
Slot for the module: SFP

IP-phone FoxGate VP520

Phone sets of VP520 series are wideband subscriber’s units free-running without PC. Transmission of voice-message reports is carried out by means of data transmission system with low cost and excellent sound quality. They support SIP and H.323 protocols that provide compatibility with different types of switchboards and IP АТС.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
:

IP phone FoxGate VP730

Phone sets of VP730 series are wideband subscriber’s units free-running without PC. Transmission of voice-message reports is carried out by means of data transmission system with low cost and excellent sound quality. They support SIP and H.323 protocols that provide compatibility with different types of switchboards and IP АТС.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
:

PoE Ethernet Repeater FoxGate PR-100

PR-100 is a PoE Ethernet repeater, which uses advanced network cable drive and power supply technology to extend 100M Ethernet signal to 300 meters.
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Device type: POE repeater
Installation: Inner, Outdoor
Number ports: 2
POE Support: Yes
Access Ports: FE RJ45
Additionally: Lightning protection of 6 kV ports

XFP 10Gbps modules

XFP 10Gbps modules maintain unique technology of digital diagnostics that in real time allows tracking parameters of device operation, like: operating temperature, laser current deviation, radiated optical power, received optical power, as well as alarm system of the overrun parameters.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: two-fiber

FoxGate S9524-GS12M2 stackable managed switch 2+ level

FoxGate S9524-GS4M2 – new generation and high performance switch of 2+ level of OSI network model, has hardware support of IPv6, certified IPv6 Phase ll.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Level: L2+
Number of ports: 24
Slot for the module: SFP
Extras. functions: Modules M9000-2X (2x10G XFP); M9000-2S+ (2x10G SFP+)

Optical Network Unit FoxGate ONU 104RF

Subscriber’s terminal (ONU — Optical Network Unit) FoxGate ONU 104RF intended for use in passive optical networks as a CPE.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Technology: GEPON

Media converter FoxGate EC-10G-XS

Media Converter FoxGate EC-10G-XS has two 10G ports: one XFP, and one SFP +, and can be used for regeneration or to pass from one 10G form factor to another in FTTx, CWDM / DWDM networks.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Speed: 1/10 Gbps

Media converter FoxGate EC-10G-SS

Media Converter FoxGate EC-10G-SS has two 10G SFP + ports and can be used to regenerate or to pass from one 10G form factor to another in FTTx, CWDM / DWDM networks.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Speed: 1/10 Gbps

Transceivers 1х9

Optical transceivers in 9-x output plastic cases with individual input/output for connectors of SC type (FC, ST) for signal transmission via two optical fibers. They are intended for application in fiber-optic systems of data transmission, optical multiplexors, SDH-equipment of STM-1 / STM-4 level, optic modems and converters Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: Modules 1 х 9
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

Transceivers SFF 2x10, SFF 2x5

Soldered optical modules in performance of 2x10, 2x5 PIN are intended for transmission and receiving of signal via one or two single-mode optical fibers
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFF
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

PDH 2E1-SM20-1310 & 2E1-SM20-1550

PDH 2E1-SM20-1310 & 2E1-SM20-1550 converters for transmission of 2 flows E1 via one single-mode optical fiber at distance up to 20 km. Media converters operate as per point-point circuit. Reception and transmission are performed at different lengths of waves. . They work in 19” case and have double supply system -48 V and 220 V.There is a light system indication of emergencies and various modes of operation that provides quick diagnostics.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate

PDH 8E1-SM20-1310 & 8E1-SM20-1550

PDH 8E1-SM20-1310 & 8E1-SM20-1550 converters for transmission of 8 flows E1 via one single-mode optical fiber at distance up to 20 km (different variants of performance for 10, 20, 40 and 60 km are possible). Media converters operate as per point-point circuit. Reception and transmission are performed at different lengths of waves. Media converters operate as per point-point circuit. They are performed in 19” case and have double supply system -48 V and 220 V.There is a light system indication of emergencies and various modes of operation that provides quick diagnostics.
Manufacturer: FoxGate

GBIC modules

Transceivers are equipped with 1 optical port with SC connector and provide “hot swapping" and installation
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: GBIC
Technology: WDM (single fiber)

CWDM SFP+ 10Gbps modules

CWDM SFP+ 2SM-xxxxnm-10LC – transmit-receive modules of SFP+ form factor. They are intended for arrangement of high-speed duplex connections. They are developed for technology of Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) and operating with rates of 9.95/10.3 Gb/s. They are produced for CWDM lengths of waves (1270-1330 nm, 1470-1610 nm) and maintain digital diagnostic function (DDM).
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: SFP+
Technology: CWDM
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: FoxGate
Modules: XFP
Technology: CWDM