Manufacturer Cor-X

Cor-X
Exclusive Distributor

Вид

Scotchlok

Код: 051815
Наличие
грн
Scotchlok for easy splicing copper wires with a diameter of 0.4 to 0.7 mm. The connection does not require stripping insulation, which greatly simplifies the process and saves time.
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: Connector
:

Spliced single-mode optical couplers (splitters) 1×2

Наличие
грн
Single-mode optical couplers (splitters) are designed for optical power splitting in cable television networks, passive optical networks (PON), control and measuring equipment, in local networks, and telecommunications. They are manufactured with required number of branch lines (from1 х 2 to 32 х 32) and dividing power in different percentage ratio (with a step of 1 %). Depending on the operating wavelength, splitters are manufactured one-windowed, optimized for operation on single wavelength 1310 or 1550 nm, or two-windowed for operation on different wavelength simultaneously in networks with WDM. They can be equipped with any type of optical connectors and can be manufactured with different case designs.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Splitter type: FBT (Fused Biconical Taper)
Coefficient of division: 1x2
Connector type: Without connectors
Type of shell: Without housing (sleeve)

Optical adapters FC

Наличие
грн
Optical adapters are designed for connection or interconnection of connectors set on optical connecting and installation cords.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X

SC Patch cords

Наличие
грн
These patch cords are simplex or duplex pieces of cable of certain length and external diameter, terminated from both ends with connectors SC
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Fiber: standart
Type: SC
Fiber type: G652

SC pigtails

Наличие
грн
Pigtail is a simplex piece of optical fiber of certain length, with a solid or non-solid protective coating 0,9 mm, terminated from one end with a connector of type SC.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Fiber: standart
Type: SC
Fiber type: G652

Thermo-contracting sleeves and tubes

Наличие
грн
Thermo-contracting sleeves KDZS (kit of protective parts for spliced joints) are designed to ensure mechanical strength and moisture protection for the joint of two fibers.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X

RJ-45 connector

Наличие
грн
RJ-45 connector for connecting PC networks on twisted pair, which include network 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-T4, and 1000Base-T. RJ-45 connectors have 8 pins and share for shielded and unshielded, with an insert and without, for round and flat cable, for solid and stranded wire, with two and three prongs. It is recommended together with a fork to install cable cap.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: RJ-45 connector
:

Patchcord UTP category 5e

Наличие
грн
Designed for interconnection of telecommunication networks and cross systems. Patchcords connectors - RJ-45 . Cable jacket is made of PVC in white, gray, blue and red.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type:
:

СWDM-BiDi-08-16 wave, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 8 channels by a single fiber, 16 wavelengths

Наличие
грн
CWDM-BiDi-08-16 wave allows to organize 8 duplex channels in a single fiber using 16 wavelengths.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 8
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: One fiber

Two-wavelength WDM-multiplexer

Наличие
грн
Two-wavelength WDM-multiplexer is used for separating and combining optical signals (1310 and 1550). In other words, it can perform two types of functions: add optical signals with each other, so two optical signals are transmitted over a single fiber; select an optical signal from the mixed optical signals transmitted over a single fiber.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X

Cable-fastening clips

Наличие
грн
Cable-fastening clips.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
:

Insulating caps Cor-X for RJ-45 connectors

Наличие
грн
Insulating caps are used to protect the RJ-45 connector.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: RJ-45 connector
:

Optical adapters SC

Наличие
грн
Optical adapters are designed for connection or interconnection of connectors set on optical connecting and installation cords.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X

Coaxial cable termination tool NT 322

Код: 045923
Наличие
грн
RG6, 59, 58 cable termination tool.
Manufacturer: Cor-X

Fast connector SC/UPC-FTTH-02

Код: 053552
Наличие
грн
Fast connector for the FinMark FTTHxxx-SMxx and Step4Net FTTHxxx-SMxx distribution fiber optic cables with single-mode optical fiber.
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 4
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: For two fibers
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Device type: CWDM
Number of channels: 16
Body type: 19 1U
Type of data: For two fibers

CWDM-OADM-2-x, OADM (Add/Drop) module to work with CWDM-Mux-Demux-х-LC

Код: 167733
Наличие
грн
CWDM-OADM-2-x add / drop modules used in conjunction with multiplexers CWDM-Mux-Demux-x-LC. These devices can be made at any wavelength for use with the entire line of multiplexers CWDM-Mux-Demux-x-LC.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X

optical couplers PLC (planar lightwave circuit) 1×2

Код: 054584
Наличие
грн
Using of newest film technologies in manufacturing of optical devices makes possible to create small-sized items with perfect parameters. PLC optical couplers specify by broadband operating range, stable parameters, high reliability.
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Splitter type: PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit)
Coefficient of division: 1x2
Connector type: Without connectors
Type of shell: Mini-case

Crimp tool ОB 59/11, ОB 59/6/7

Код: 046617
Наличие
грн
Used for crimping of RG59/RG6/RG7/RG11 cable F-type connectors
Manufacturer: Cor-X

Reel cleaner CLN2-001

Код: 051956
Наличие
грн
The device is designed for cleaning the optical connector end face. Lint-free cleaning tape can quickly and effectively remove dust, oil and other contaminants from the connector butt end. The cleaning process does not require any additional liquids or tissues.
Manufacturer: Cor-X

Patch Panel Cor-X Cat 5E

Код: 051349
Наличие
грн
Modular Patch Panel 24 Port, 19 ", 1U.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: Patch Panel
:

Wall jack RJ-45 UC-2108B

Код: 051783
Наличие
грн
RJ-45 Cat 5e connection to the subscriber terminal equipment, the organization of a local computer network within the premises.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X
Type: RJ-45 socket
:

Twisted pair cable tester Cor-X UA-3093

Код: 051930
Наличие
грн
Portable twisted pair cable tester Cor-X UA-3093 is used for UTP, STP, telephone cables with RJ-45, RJ-11 connectors, to the definitions of integrity, shoring of conductors.
Нет в наличии
Manufacturer: Cor-X