+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us
SFP CWDM / DWDM modules

DWDM MultiRate XFP Modules

2
Manufacturer:
Modules:
XFP
Technology:

FoxGate  XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC– are single-mode transceivers to provide data transmission to duplex-optic communication lies at rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps. Transceivers maintain function of «hot swapping» and DDM.DWDM XFP of these series operates at wave lengths from 1528.77 nm to 1563.86 nm with pitch 100 GHz in accordance with ITU-T. They are widely used in the net DWDM equipment and in LAN, as well as in the network core.

Range of application:

  • SONET OC-192IR-2;
  • SDH STM S-64.2b;
  • SONET OC-192IR-3;
  • SDH STM S-64.2b;
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel.

Characteristics:

  • Compliance with recommendations of SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA);
  • +3.3/5 V power;
  • «hot swapping»
  • Allows to arrange duplex connection at rate from 9.95Gb to 11.1Gb
  • Transmission possibility at distance of  40 and 80 km;
  • DFB laser without need of additional cooling;
  • Once can select 44 channels out of range of length of waves 1528.77-1563.86 Nm
  • duplex LC connector;
  • operating temperature -5...+70 °C;
  • Module corresponds to IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2 requirements.

These XFP modules support unique technology of digital diagnostics that in real time allows tracking parameters of device operation, like: operating temperature, laser current deviation, radiated optic power, received optic power, supply voltage.

Short technical specifications

Channel

XFP

Frequency (THz)

Wave length (nm)

17 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 191.7 1563.86
18 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 191.8 1563.05
19 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 191.9 1562.23
20 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.0 1561.42
21 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.1 1560.61
22 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.2 1559.79
23 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.3 1558.98
24 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.4 1558.17
25 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.5 1557.36
26 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.6 1556.55
27 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.7 1555.75
28 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.8 1554.94
29 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 192.9 1554.13
30 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.0 1553.33
31 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.1 1552.52
32 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.2 1551.72
33 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.3 1550.92
34 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.4 1550.12
35 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.5 1549.32
36 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.6 1548.51
37 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.7 1547.72
38 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.8 1546.92
39 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 193.9 1546.12
40 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.0 1545.32
41 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.1 1544.53
42 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.2 1543.73
43 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.3 1542.94
44 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.4 1542.14
45 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.5 1541.35
46 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.6 1540.56
47 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.7 1539.77
48 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.8 1538.98
49 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 194.9 1538.19
50 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.0 1537.40
51 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.1 1536.61
52 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.2 1535.82
53 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.3 1535.04
54 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.4 1534.25
55 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.5 1533.47
56 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.6 1532.68
57 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.7 1531.90
58 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.8 1531.12
59 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 195.9 1530.33
60 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 196.0 1529.55
61 XFPd-DWDM-2SM-XX-YYLC 196.1 1528.77

XFPd–transceiver (d – DDM support)
DWDM ­­– transceiver type
2SM– dual-fiber transceiver (SM – single-mode)
XX– DWDM number of ITU-T channel
YYLC – distance (40, 80 km) (LC – connector type)