+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us
Optical reflectometers OTDR

OTDR Deviser AE2300

0
Description

Portable and functional OTDR AE2300 has a compact housing. Is ideal for the construction and operation of optical networks, both from the optical cross and under field trials.

Despite its small size, the OTDR has the ability to test the optical line at  bandwidths 1310 and 1550 nm, and has a dynamic range of 33 and 31 dB, respectively, which gives an opportunity to test long-optic lines up to 200 kilometers. The measurement results and all related information are displayed on a 4.3-inch color touchscreen display. Reflectometer has integrated visible light source to identify the free fibers in the cable. Identification of free-fibers in the cable

Main features:

  • Two operating wavelengths 1310 and 1550 nm
  • Dynamic range 33/31 dB
  • High accuracy in mesurements
  • 4,3” color TFT LCD.
  • Portable design. Ideal for off-line analysis of field-acquired data
  • Easy management
  • Housing is protected from mechanical damage
  • Integrated visible light source 650 nm
  •  More than 8 hours of operation time from integrated Li-Ion battery of 2500 mAh capacity
  • Easy data transfer from USB-port to u-disc and PC. Remote control via PC and data-share via TCP / IP over Ethernet connector
  • OTDR Deviser AE2300 application:

  •  Automatically detection of  connection problems
  • Measurement the length of the optical line length
  • Detection of break points on the line
  • Quality test  of single-mode fiber
  • Delivery kit:

  • OTDR Deviser AE2300
  • Stylus
  • Adapter for SC connectors
  • Power Adapter
  • CD ROM with software and instructions for OTDR user
  • Factory calibration certificate
  • Bag
  •