+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us
Optical Network Adapters

FoxGate OptoNIC 100Base-FX PCI Ethernet adapter

0

FoxGate OptoNIC 100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, operating at 100Mbps rate and providing transmission band of 200Mbps in full-duplex mode. Network adapters are supplied in different performance dependent on tasks, namely: types of connectors, lengths of waves, range.

 

Characteristics:

  • Plug and Play;
  • Corresponds to standards IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 / -BX10;
  • Use of standard optical connectors;
  • Full duplex, half duplex operating modes;
  • Straight access to RAM via PCI bus, increases transmission band and reduces processor load;
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control included into Full Duplex;
  • Maintenance of IEEE 802.1Q/VLAN Tagging;
  • Filtration of IP multicast packages reduces processor load and increases transmission band;
  • Two indicators RX and TX;
  • Drives suit for all leading operating systems;
  • Range: 2 km, 15 km, 40 km, 60 km;
  • Single-fiber (1002, 1015, 1040, 1060) or two-fiber (2002, 2015, 2040, 2060);
  • Connector of SC type.

Drives:

  • Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 98 SE;
  • Microsoft Windows 2000;
  • Microsoft Windows XP;
  • Microsoft NT 3.51 / 4.0;
  • Microsoft Windows for Workgroups 3.11;
  • Microsoft Windows CE.NET 4.0 / 4.2;
  • Microsoft Client for DOS;
  • NDIS 2 driver;
  • NDIS 3 driver;
  • NDIS 4 driver;
  • NDIS 5 driver;
  • Novell NetWare Client for DOS;
  • Novell NetWare Client 32 for DOS;
  • Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.11, 4.2, 5.0, 5.1;
  • ODI for DOS driver;
  • 32 bit ODI LAN driver;
  • NCSA;
  • FTP PC/TCP;
  • SCO Open Server 5.0.x;
  • RPL boot ROM;
  • PXE Boot ROM;
  • Linux;
  • FreeBSD.


FoxGate OptoNIC 2002: 100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 2SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 2 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 2015: 100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 2SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 15 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 2040:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 2SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 60 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 2060:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 2SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 60 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 1002:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 1SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 2 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 1015:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 1SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 15 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 1040:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 1SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 40 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 1060:  100Base-FX Ethernet adapter, PCI, 1SM, 1x9 SC/PC, 60 km.