+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us
Optical Network Adapters

FoxGate OptoNIC 1000Base-FX PCI-E Ethernet adapter

0

FoxGate OptoNIC 1000Base-FX PCI-E Ethernet adapter operates at 1000Mbps rate and providing transmission band 2000Mbps in full-duplex mode. Adapter supports IEEE 802.1p standard that allows prying traffic and transmitting required traffic in peaks of network load, and IEEE 802.1Q maintenance supplies VLAN table providing filtration of packages by VLAN marks.

 

Characteristics:

  • Plug and Play;
  • Interface PCI-E;
  • Wake on link;
  • Two-fiber and single-fiber;
  • Availability of two inficators Link/Act, Power;
  • Range: 15 km, 40 km, 60 km;
  • Connector of SC type.

Protocols:

  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX;
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
  • IEEE 802.1q/ VLAN Tagging;
  • GVRP VLAN;
  • IEEE 802.1p.

Drives:

  • Microsoft Windows 95/ 98/ 98 SE/2000/ XP;
  • Microsoft NT 3.51 / 4.0;
  • Microsoft Windows for Workgroups 3.11;
  • Microsoft Windows CE.NET 4.0 / 4.2;
  • Microsoft Client for DOS;
  • NDIS 2/3/4/5 driver;
  • ODI for DOS driver;
  • 32 bit ODI LAN driver;
  • NCSA;
  • FTP PC/TCP;
  • SCO Open Server 5.0.x;
  • RPL boot ROM;
  • PXE Boot ROM; 
  • Linux;
  • FreeBSD.

FoxGate OptoNIC 10219: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 2SM, 15 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 10219: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 2SM, 40 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 10219: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 2SM, 60 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 10119: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 1SM, 15 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 10119: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 1SM, 40 km.
FoxGate OptoNIC 10119: 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX Ethernet adapter, PCI-E, 1x9 SC/PC Optical transceiver, 1SM, 60 km.