+380 44 323 88 88
03040, Ukraine
18, Marychanska Str., Kyiv
Write to us
multiplexers/demultipleksers

CWDM-Mux-Demux-16-LC, Multiplexer/Demultiplexer 16 channels by two fibers

0
Manufacturer:
Device type:
Number of channels:
16
Body type:
Type of data:

Features:

Parameter

Value

Operating wavelengths (multiplexer)

1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430, 1450,1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570, 1590, 1610

Operating wavelengths (demultiplexer)

1310,1330,1350,1370,1390,1410,1430, 1450,1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570, 1590, 1610

Number of channels

32 channels, 16 wavelengths

Fiber type

single-mode

Distance between the channels

20 nm

Frequency stability

2 nm

Band

>15

Insertion loss (loss in connectors not counted)

< 3.2 dB

Directivity

>55 dB

Return loss

>45 dB

Isolation between adjacent channels

>30 dB

Isolation between not adjacent channels

>40 dB

Polarization loss

<0.1 dB

Polarization mode dispersion

<0.1 ps

Thermal loss (from 0 to 70 C)

0.45 dB

Operated optical power

300 mW

Operating temperature

from -10 to +70 С

Storage temperature

from -40 to +85 С

Connector type

16 pcs LC/UPC duplex + 1 pc LC/UPC duplex

16 pcs LC / UPC duplex 1 pc LC / UPC duplex

Mounting dimensions

19 " patch panel-1U tall

 These multiplexers / demultiplexers are used in conjunction with CWDM SFP modules.

Typical solutions for densifying the optical communication networks using CWDM technology.